Privacy Policy

MUMSLUV ("MUMSLUV", "we", "our", "us") is a trading name of MUMSLUV Sdn. Bhd. (1203541-V). We respect the privacy rights of its online visitors ("you", "your", "yours") and recognise the importance of protecting the information collected about them. 

The following information is provided by MUMSLUV to enable our online visitors to be fully informed of our Privacy Policies. By visiting MUMSLUV, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions.


What personal information do we collect from you and how?

MUMSLUV collects personal information in several ways when you place an order or register for a service offered by MUMSLUV.

By registering for an account, you are consenting to the collection of your personal data as follows:

  • Email Address
  • Name
  • Phone Numbers 

If an order is placed with us, we need to hold personal information including but not limited to your:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone numbers
  • Home address
  • Shipping address
  • Credit/Debit card billing address(es)

Your address and contact number details may be given to our courier for delivery services. These details allow us to process your order and to let you know the status of your order.


Marketing opt-in and opt-out provision

When you register, you will be given the option to opt-in to subscribe to our regular update service. We will send you email alerts for new products, features, enhancements, special offers, contests, events of interest, and one-off marketing promotions. Such alerts may include marketing information about MUMSLUV, our subsidiaries or selected business partners.

We do not sell or otherwise pass your details to third parties for marketing purposes. Marketing communications you subscribe to will only be sent by MUMSLUV.

At all times, we will offer you the opportunity to unsubscribe out of any service or update to which you have subscribed, if you change your mind. Any email we send you will contain an easy automated unsubscribe link so that you can opt-out of that subscription. Simply follow the indications in the email.


How you can access and if necessary, change the personal information on MUMSLUV

If for any reason you are concerned that the personal information held by MUMSLUV is not correct, please visit the website and, after logging into the site using the "Login" link on the home page, your personal information will be made available for review and change in the "My Account" section. Only you or, upon your request, the Customer Care department, may access your personal data from the website using your password and User ID. Information may be changed online by login to your account. 

If you prefer, you may contact us by email at admin@mumsluv.com and we will amend your personal details.


Safeguarding your personally identifiable information

We will take reasonable care to maintain appropriate safeguards to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information you have provided us with. In addition, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that third party business partners' to whom we transfer any data will provide sufficient protection of that personal information.

 

Where and how to ask questions or file complaints

If you require further information about our Privacy Policy, we can be contacted at  03-8912 9143 Monday – Friday from 9am – 5pm  or email us at admin@mumsluv.com 

 

Personal Data Protection Notice

In compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and its regulations, this Notice is issued to all our valued customers and/or prospective customers. This Notice explains how MUMSLUV collect and handle your personal information in accordance with the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010.